Manchester Center, Vermont |
Saratoga Springs, New York |
January 2019
Thursday, 1/17/19 - Jonathan Miles in conversation
with Dwight Garner - Anatomy of a Miracle
Saturday, 1/19/19 - Erin McCormick - Diners of Vermont
--Rescheduled due to winter storm
Saturday, 1/19/19 - Jaime Kucinskas - The Mindful Elite
--Rescheduled due to winter storm
Thursday, 1/24/19 - Thomas Christopher Green - The Perfect Liar
Friday, 1/25/19 - Tori Telfer - Lady Killers
Saturday, 1/26/19 - Stephanie Land - Maid
|
January 2019
Friday, 1/11/19 - Katrina Trask Story Time & Craft
Friday, 1/11/19 - Jack Kelly - The Edge of Anarchy
Saturday, 1/12/19-Edward Lazellari - Blood of Ten Kings
Saturday, 1/19/19-(K)Timmy Failure Total Takeover Party
Saturday, 1/19/19 - Virginia Sole-Smith - The Eating
Instinct--Rescheduled due to winter storm
Saturday, 1/26/19 - Tori Telfer - Lady Killers
Sunday, 1/27/19 - Harry Rosenfeld - Battling Editor
--Rescheduled due to weather
|
December 2018
Saturday, 12/1 - Joseph Ellis - American Dialogue
Friday, 12/7 - 6th Annual Cake Auction
Friday, 12/7 - Gesine Bullock-Prado - Fantastical Cakes
Saturday, 12/8 - Andre Dubus III - Gone So Long
Friday, 12/14 - Leath Tonino - The Animal One Thousand Miles Long
Tuesday, 12/18 - (K) Polar Express Pajama Party
|
December 2018
Saturday, 12/1/18 - Joseph Fink - Alice Isn't Dead
Tuesday, 12/4/18 - Susan Orlean - The Library Book
Friday, 12/7 - Katrina Trask Story Time & Craft
Wednesday, 12/5 - Rep & Staff Picks Holiday Lunch
Wednesday, 12/12 - Polar Express Pajama Party
|
November 2018
Friday, 11/2 - Soledad Fox Maura - Exile, Writer, Soldier, Spy
Saturday, 11/3 - (K) Erin Rounds - Charlott's Bones - Where's Winter?
Saturday, 11/3 - Edward Koren - Koren In the Wild
Friday, 11/9 - Madeleine May Kunin - Coming of Age
Saturday, 11/10 - (K) Eric Dawson - Putting Peace First
Saturday, 11/10 - 2nd Annual Cookie Bake-Off
Saturday, 11/10 - James Geary - Wit's End
Saturday, 11/17 - (K) Lesley Nase & Rebecca Nase Chomyn
- Who Paints the World?
Saturday, 11/17 - Teresa Store - Frost Heaves
Friday, 11/30 - Glenn Stout & Richard Johnson - The Pats
|
November 2018
Sunday, 11/4 - (K) Jane Yolen & Heidi Stemple
- Fly With Me, Crow Not Crow, Counting Birds
Friday, 11/9 - Richard Timberlaks, Matt Finley &
Philip Terrie- J.S. Wooley: Adirondack Architect
Monday, 11/12 - (K) Emily Arnold McCully - She Did It!
Saturday. 11/17 - (K) Robert Broder & Jenn Kocsmiersky
- Paul and His Ukelele
Saturday, 11/17 - Edward G. Lengel
- Never in Finer Company
Sunday, 11/18 - (K) John Gray - God Needed a Puppy
Tuesday, 11/120 - Geyser Road Elementary School
- "Favorite Books Show"
Saturday, 11/24 - (K) Grace Lin
- A Big Mooncake for Little Star
Thursday, 11/29 - Saratoga Springs Victorian Streetwalk
- Multiple author signings, face painting, entertainment
|
October 2018
Wednesday, 10/3 - Robert Hunter - Relapse: A Love Story
Friday, 10/5 - D.D. Guttenplan - The Next Republic
Saturday, 10/6 - Archer Mayor - Bury the Lead
Tursday, 10/11 - Geneen Roth - This Messy Magnificent Life
Friday, 10/12 - Billy Hanson - Spider Season
Friday, 10/12 - Eric Jay Dolin - Black Flags, Blue Waters
Saturday, 10/13 - (K) Tomie DePaola - Quiet
Saturday, 10/13 - David Wedge - 12: The Inside Story of Tom Brady's
Fight for Redemption
Saturday, 10/13 - ITV VIP Party
Thursday, 10/18 - B.A. Shapiro - The Collector's Apprentice
Friday, 10/19 - Chris Dant - Rescue
Saturday, 10/20 - Thrillerfesst 2018 Part I
- Joseph Olshan - Black Diamond Fall
- Sarah Ward - Aesop Lake
Friday, 10/26 - Thrillerfest 2018 Part II
- Wendy Tyson - Rooted in Deceit
- Paul Munier - A Borrowing of Bones
Saturday, 10/27 - Nancy Koziol
- The Joy of Brewing Cider, Mead, and Herbal Wine
|
October 2018
Friday, 10/5 - (K) Jennifer Sattler - Bully, Bundle Up
Saturday, 10/6 - Joyce Lee Malcolm
- The Tragedy of Benedict Arnold
Sunday, 10/7 - (K) Jeffrey Miller & Tessa Miller
- King of the Mall
Thursday, 10/11 - Paul Grondahl & Suzanne Lance
with William Kennedy - Bootlegger of the Soul
Friday, 10/12 - Susan Moyer - The Lonely Child
Friday, 10/19 - Tillman Nechtman
- The Pretender of Pitcairn Island
Saturday, 10/20 - (K) Angela DiTerlizzi & Samantha
Cotterill - Just Add Glitter
Saturday, 10/20 - Archer Mayor - Bury the Lead
Friday, 10/26 - Bill Howard - The Battle of Ball's Bluff
Saturday, 10/27 - (K) Maple Avenue Middle School
Drama Club - "Storyville"
|